>
>
Maison bord de mer Anglet

Maison bord de mer Anglet

156 Bd des Plages, Anglet, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Spa
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Villa with Private Pool
  • Maison bord de mer Anglet - Villa with Private Pool - 1
  • Maison bord de mer Anglet - Villa with Private Pool - 2
  • Maison bord de mer Anglet - Villa with Private Pool - 3
  • Maison bord de mer Anglet - Villa with Private Pool - 4
  • Maison bord de mer Anglet - Villa with Private Pool - 5
  • Maison bord de mer Anglet - Villa with Private Pool - 6
  • Maison bord de mer Anglet - Villa with Private Pool - 7
  • Maison bord de mer Anglet - Villa with Private Pool - 8
  • Maison bord de mer Anglet - Villa with Private Pool - 9
  • Maison bord de mer Anglet - Villa with Private Pool - 10
Guests: 8
Area: 140 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
The private pool and hot tub are the standout features of this villa. Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned villa includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a living room. The villa's kitchen, which has kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this villa also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Activities:
Hot tub
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool, Terrace
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dryer
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool, Pool towels, Pool cover

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Craft
2.1 km
P'Tea Coffee
3.1 km
Aperock Cafe
3.2 km
La Cita
100 m
Les Bahines
100 m
La Bodega
100 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Dunes Beach
400 m
Cavaliers Beach
350 m
Ocean Beach
950 m
Barre Beach
350 m
Closest airports
San Sebastián Airport
39 km
Biarritz Airport
8 km
Public transport
Boucau
9 km
Gare de Bayonne
6 km
Natural Beauty
Bois de Boulogne
10 km

Facilities - Maison bord de mer Anglet

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Spa
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Beach
  • Walking tours
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Heated pool
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Maison bord de mer Anglet?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Maison bord de mer Anglet?

The accommodation is located at 156 Bd des Plages, Anglet, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Maison bord de mer Anglet?

Total cost at Maison bord de mer Anglet depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any pools on site at Maison bord de mer Anglet?

Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Maison bord de mer Anglet, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.

Is an airport transfer service available at Maison bord de mer Anglet?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Maison bord de mer Anglet.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Maison bord de mer Anglet?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Le Jardin des Jeux (6.6 km), Jardin Public (5.7 km), Villa Belza (5.9 km) and Esplanade Roland Barthes (5.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Maison bord de mer Anglet from the center of Anglet?

The property is about 4.1 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Maison bord de mer Anglet?

Maison bord de mer Anglet features a single room type: Villa with Private Pool.

Is parking included in the stay at Maison bord de mer Anglet?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Maison bord de mer Anglet?

The staff at Maison bord de mer Anglet speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish and French.

Does Maison bord de mer Anglet offer any relaxation or wellness services?

On-site spa and wellness amenities at Maison bord de mer Anglet include Spa and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.

Is the airport located close to Maison bord de mer Anglet?

Guests will find Biarritz Airport located some 8 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!